22 Ottobre 2019

Espressioni Film Festival – Program 2009

April 28th

18.30 screening
Degrais | Carolina Seabra e Adriana Carneiro (BRA) | 15’
Threshold 94 | Cressida Kocienski (ENG) | 6’
Vash | Elise Lerat (FRA) | 5’
Concept Visual Digital Body 2 | Cinzia Conte (ITA)| 1’
Rest/full | Caroline Sabin (WAL) | 2’
The yellow Thing | Katja Batzler (GER) | 4’
Breathing with you | Bobbi Williams (USA) | 3’
Frozen | Francesca Cinalli (ITA) | 4’

20.00 screening
Sur le Pont| Lutz Gregor (GER) | 8’
Nostra signora dei pesci | Cinzia De Lorenzi (ITA) | 30’
Frozen Canvas | inFlux (CH) | 14’
Metrò… la storia di una corsa | Cinzia Conte (ITA)| 3’
Codice Aperto | Enzo Procopio (ITA) |16’
Not with a bang | Alessandro Amaducci (ITA) | 5’

21.30 screening
BODIES|CORPI
This section is dedicated to the Arts Academy Students, who are commited to work on the “body” theme.
Maieutica | Alessandro Rizzo, Andrea Fossati, Luca Roggero | Accademia di Belle Arti di Brera | 9’
Out of habit | Valeria Colonnella | Accademia di Belle Arti di Brera | 6’
(Fe)Male | Pierfabrzio Paradiso | Accademia di Belle Arti di Brera | 7’
Lake next Lake | Petr Kachtik | Accademia di Belle Arti di Brera | 1’
Il mio amore | Maria Giovanna Cicciari | Accademia di Belle Arti di Brera | 2’
“Arte” marziale | Yu Sung Cho | Accademia di Belle Arti di Brera | 2’
Corpo Emotivo | Alessandro Pettazzi | Accademia di Belle Arti di Brera | 2’
FuturRiki | Andrea Sala | Scuole Civiche Milano | 4’
Intervista | Beatrice Marchi | Accademia di Belle Arti di Brera | 9’
Tatau | Andrea Fossati, Ruben Friso, Lara Galavotti | Accademia di Belle Arti di Brera | 20’

April, 29th

18.30 screening
K | Valentina Picco (ITA) | 15’
In the beginning | Alessandro Amaducci (ITA) | 4’
Imperfetc Understanding | YunTing Tsai (ENG) | 5’
7/3/2014 Program 2009
http://www.espressioni.org/?page_id=35 2/4
Salapressione | Perypezye Urbane (ITA) | 10’
1/12 | First Blues (ITA) | 6’
B.A.N.G. | Germondari – Spagnoli (GER) | 31’
Corpi d’interni | Cinzia Conte (ITA)| 1’
Catch 24 | Isabelle Dambricourt (ENG) | 4’

20.00 screening
Koenigskinder | Lutz Gregor (GER) | 70’

21.30 screening
Marion | Maria Carpaneto (ITA) | 30’
Il silenzio degli occhi | Rosita Mariani (ITA) | 8’
Mikado | Heidi Koepfer (CH) | 12’
Toilet | Perypezye Urbane (ITA)| 2’
April, 30th

18.30 screening
Studio per primavera | Cinzia De Lorenzi (ITA) | 9’
Arquà | Barbara Schroer (ITA) | 4’
Waterframe | Silvia Alfei (ITA) | 12’
Foreign Departure | Yunting Tsai (ENG) | 4’
Diving | Marion Ruchti (CH) | 3’
Hundred Eighty | Albert Quesada (BEL) | 17’
Raft of Medusa | Lutz Gregor (GER) | 17’

20.00 screening
Die Puppe | Valeria Magli (ITA) | 8’
Meeting with the author Valeria Magli

21.30 screening
Bad | Cinzia Conte (ITA)| 6’
Kontakt Triptychon | Lutz Gregor (GER) | 30’
The Web | Alessandro Amaducci (ITA) | 8’
Cage à Lapin | Sara Biglieri e David Solana (ITA-FRA) | 2’
Rewind Remind and Forward | Franca Ferrari (ITA) | 8’

 

Screenshot 2014-11-07 15.42.32